Our People


Students

Classpictures 2019/2020

Prefects 2019/2020



STAFF


 

Emade Sakala

THE SCHOOL PRINCIPAL

MRS. Kalaba Veronica Katowa

THE SCHOOL VICE-PRINCIPAL


                                     

Patrick Kangwa Chisha 

HOD: Natural

Sciences

 

 

 

                                             

 

 

 

 

 

Doreen Shikabwali  J

HOD: Art and Design

 

 

 

Andrey Kunaka

Physics and Chemistry

 

 

 

Martha  Chikaka Ngosa

 

 HOD : Languages and Literature  

 

  

 

Judith  Lwiindi  Mayuni

HOD: Practical Subjects

 

Alexander Daka

Languages

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thandiwe Chuma

Shikuboni

HOD :Mathematics & Computers

 

 

 

 

Hildah C. Mwinga

Business Studies

Nyimbili  Nyanje 

English Language

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         

Brian  Nkomwe

 

HOD Social Sciences

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

James  Tembo

Mathematics & Physical

Education.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Angela Chiota

Civic Education & Religious Education.

 


Loyce C. Ulaya

History and Civic Education

Mary Bwalya

Business Studies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gift  Mulenga

Civic Education & History

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

History and Civic Education Mwansa C. Rose

 


Natalia Tembo

Mathematics and Physical Education

Ngala Mbuwa

History and Civic Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Faith Kambole

Biology and Chemistry

 

Rachael C. Mwewa

English


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mirriam Ikuwa Munakwale

English and Social Studies

 

 

 Tescilla Mwiche Mapumba

Library Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kamwengo  Kashweka

English and Religious Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Angela  Ngalande

Accounts Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ngosa  Chibamba

Civic Education and Religious Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kaunda  Bayani  

HOD Business Studies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




SCHOOL PROJECT MANAGERS

Sr. Loice Kashangura

School Project Manager 1

Emmanuel Sakala

School Project  Manager 2

Peter Masamba

Construction Supervisor

 

School Manager Assistant



Volunteers

Jan Gajewski (Taonga)

 

Nina Seibert (Chimwemwe)